Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

1:30 am
ANTIQUES ROADSHOW
CORPUS CHRISTI, HOUR TWO

2:30 am
POV
AFTER TILLER

4:00 am
SCOTT & BAILEY
Program 102

5:00 am
EUROPEAN JOURNAL
DEADLY DANGER: LOOMING TSUNAMI IN NORWA

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
AugustSeptember 2013October
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
Week891011121314
Week15161718192021
Week22232425262728
Week293012345
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Provide feedback on KLRN programs and activities

Find out how you can provide feedback on KLRN programs and station activities!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us September 20 for a FREE Diversity in the Classroom training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!