Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

3:00 pm
ARTHUR
THE CHRONICLES OF BUSTER/ON THIS SPOT

3:30 pm
ARTHUR
THE CHERRY TREE/MATCHMAKER MATCHBREAKER

4:00 pm
WILD KRATTS
SEARCH FOR THE FLORIDA PANTHER

4:30 pm
WILD KRATTS
WALK ON THE WETSIDE

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
AugustSeptember 2013October
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
Week891011121314
Week15161718192021
Week22232425262728
Week293012345
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join KLRN and the San Antonio Children's Museum for Back to School Bash on Aug. 9.

Join us July 26 for a FREE Guidance & Discipline training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!