Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

11:30 am
SIMPLY MING
RICHMOND - IAN LAI

12:00 pm
RELIGION & ETHICS NEWSWEEKLY
Program 1732

12:30 pm
EUROPEAN JOURNAL
Program 3215

1:00 pm
FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
HOW TO BREAK THE ICE AND ALSO WADDLE ON IT

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
AugustSeptember 2013October
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
Week891011121314
Week15161718192021
Week22232425262728
Week293012345
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV

Find out how to win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV.

Dinner with Lidia

Dine with PBS TV chef Lidia Bastianich as she talks about food, wine, cooking and travel.

Explore the history and magnificence of Spain in October. Your travel benefits KLRN.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!