Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

7:00 pm
BIG BLUE LIVE
Program 102

8:00 pm
IN THEIR OWN WORDS
QUEEN ELIZABETH II

9:00 pm
FRONTLINE
PUTIN'S WAY

10:00 pm
BIG BLUE LIVE
Program 102

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JulyAugust 2013September
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week28293031123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

San Antonio Food & Wine Fest

San Antonio Food & Wine Fest

Join KLRN for the best food and wine celebration in town!

FREE FILM SCREENING & DISCUSSION

"Pedro E. Guerrero: A Photographer's Journey" on Sept. 15.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us September 12 for a FREE health focused training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!