Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

9:00 pm
LADY VANISHES: MASTERPIECE MYSTERY!
Program

10:30 pm
SUN STUDIO SESSIONS
THE FEATURES

11:00 pm
GLOBE TREKKER
EL SALVADOR & HONDURAS

12:00 am
EARTHFLIGHT, A NATURE SPECIAL PRESENTATION
EUROPE

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JulyAugust 2013September
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week28293031123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Join KLRN for Hispanic Heritage Month! Shows cover music, art, culture, history and more.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us September 20 for a FREE Diversity in the Classroom training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!