Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

6:30 am
WILD KRATTS
CREATURE POWER CHALLENGE

7:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
WIND SYMPHONY/GEORGE AND ALLIE'S AUTOMATED CAR WAS

7:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
FEELING ANTSY/MAPLE MONKEY MADNESS

8:00 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
FRIENDS HELP EACH OTHER/DANIEL HELPS O TELL A STOR

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
AprilMay 2014June
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week27282930123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Military Appreciation Month

Celebrate Military Appreciation Month in May. See full program schedule here.

Don't miss the Great TV Auction - 8 days of live television and thousands of auction items! Starting June 10!

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

5:01 Creative Presents Think Out Loud, a free open mic event at Rosella.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!