Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

7:00 pm
MY WILD AFFAIR
THE APE WHO WENT TO COLLEGE

8:00 pm
NOVA
AUSTRALIA'S FIRST 4 BILLION YEARS: LIFE EXPLODES

9:00 pm
SEX IN THE WILD
ORANGUTANS

10:00 pm
SUPERHEROES: A NEVER-ENDING BATTLE
TRUTH, JUSTICE, AND THE AMERICAN WAY (1938-1958)

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
AprilMay 2014June
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week27282930123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join KLRN and the San Antonio Children's Museum for Back to School Bash on Aug. 9.

Join us July 26 for a FREE Guidance & Discipline training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!