Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

4:30 pm
THIS IS YOUR DO-OVER WITH DR. MICHAEL ROIZEN
Program

6:00 pm
PBS NEWSHOUR WEEKEND
Program 352

6:30 pm
ANGELS SING, LIBERA IN AMERICA
Program

8:00 pm
MASTERPIECE CLASSIC
DOWNTON ABBEY, SEASON 5 - EPISODE 9

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
AprilMay 2014June
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week27282930123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Dinner with Chef Hamlet

Join PBS TV chef Mary Ann Esposito for a multi-course Italian dinner, wine and fun!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Kids' Day in the Park with Daniel Tiger on April 11 at Mateo Camargo Park.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!