Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

8:30 am
SUPER WHY!
LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD

9:00 am
THOMAS & FRIENDS
HELPFUL FRIENDS

9:30 am
WORDWORLD
BEAR'S BED SLED/SH-SH-SHARK!

10:00 am
CYBERCHASE
THE X-FACTOR

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2013May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week31123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week2829301234
Week567891011
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV

Find out how to win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV.

Dinner with Lidia

Dine with PBS TV chef Lidia Bastianich as she talks about food, wine, cooking and travel.

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

Are you a military veteran with a story to share? Then sign up for Telling: San Antonio.

Explore the history and magnificence of Spain in October. Your travel benefits KLRN.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!