Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

11:00 pm
CHARLIE ROSE
Program 20196

12:00 am
TAVIS SMILEY
Program 3296

12:30 am
ROOSEVELTS: AN INTIMATE HISTORY
A STRONG AND ACTIVE FAITH (1944-1962)

2:30 am
AUSTIN CITY LIMITS
THE STEVE MILLER BAND/PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ BAND

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
FebruaryMarch 2013April
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week242526272812
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week24252627282930
Week31123456
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Join KLRN for Hispanic Heritage Month! Shows cover music, art, culture, history and more.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!