Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

6:00 pm
LAWRENCE WELK'S TV TREASURES
Program

8:00 pm
MOTOWN 25 (MY MUSIC PRESENTS) - SPECIAL PRESHOW
Program

8:05 pm
MOTOWN 25 (MY MUSIC PRESENTS)
Program

10:30 pm
JUSTIN HAYWARD: SPIRITS...LIVE
Program

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
OctoberNovember 2012December
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week28293031123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week2526272829301
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Dinner with Chef Hamlet

Join PBS TV chef Mary Ann Esposito for a multi-course Italian dinner, wine and fun!

KLRN celebrates Black History Month with a great selection of programs all month long.

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Kids' Day in the Park with Daniel Tiger on April 11 at Mateo Camargo Park.

Join us February 28 for a FREE training on Time Management for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!