Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

3:30 am
GREAT PERFORMANCES
MARK MORRIS DANCE GROUP: L'ALLEGRO

5:30 am
CLASSICAL STRETCH: THE ESMONDE TECHNIQUE
Program 1026

6:00 am
WORDGIRL
DAY AT THE MUSEUM/BEST FAN CLUB MEETING EVER

6:30 am
WILD KRATTS
MASKED BANDITS

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
SeptemberOctober 2013November
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week293012345
Week6789101112
Week13141516171819
Week20212223242526
Week272829303112
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Kids' Day in the Park with Daniel Tiger on April 11 at Mateo Camargo Park.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!